4600 Highcliff Ave Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4600 Highcliff Ave, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $544,500, approximately $238 per square foot. 4600 Highcliff Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Pronghorn Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Millennium Homes Inc
Bought by
Knudsen Wayne O and Knudsen Jeannette R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,397
Outstanding Balance
$143,503
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knudsen Wayne O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knudsen Wayne O | $238,397 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $33,081 | $5,180 | $27,901 |
| 2024 | $29 | $41,779 | $6,641 | $35,138 |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $40,957 | $6,641 | $34,316 |
| 2022 | $0 | $35,944 | $6,269 | $29,675 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $32,263 | $6,269 | $25,994 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $32,192 | $6,262 | $25,930 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $31,701 | $5,693 | $26,008 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $30,807 | $5,693 | $25,114 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $30,828 | $5,693 | $25,135 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $32,371 | $5,693 | $26,678 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,743 | $5,693 | $27,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,508 | $5,693 | $23,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map