Estimated Value: $93,656 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4575 McPheron Rd, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $152,664, approximately $212 per square foot. 4575 McPheron Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Barrett Steve
Bought by
Money Joseph L and Money Heather R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Outstanding Balance
$25,333
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1982
Bought by
Fishbaugh Estella E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Money Joseph L | $64,000 | -- | |
| Fishbaugh Estella E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Money Joseph L | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,106 | $28,630 | $12,110 | $16,520 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $23,840 | $10,080 | $13,760 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $23,840 | $10,080 | $13,760 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $23,840 | $10,080 | $13,760 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $20,550 | $9,560 | $10,990 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $33,260 | $9,560 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $33,260 | $9,560 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $31,190 | $9,560 | $21,630 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $31,190 | $9,560 | $21,630 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $31,190 | $9,560 | $21,630 |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $30,630 | $9,560 | $21,070 |
| 2013 | $1,545 | $30,630 | $9,560 | $21,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map