4575 San Ardo Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $737,968 - $854,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4575 San Ardo Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $784,242, approximately $377 per square foot. 4575 San Ardo Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Benito Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Carmelita A Castaneda 2002 Revocable Tru
Bought by
Carmelita A Castaneda 2002 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,830
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$547,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Castaneda Carmelita A
Bought by
Castaneda Carmelita A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Castaneda Carmelita A
Bought by
Castaneda Carmelita A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Castaneda Carmelita A
Bought by
Castaneda Carmelita A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Castaneda Carmelita A
Bought by
Castaneda Carmelita A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmelita A Castaneda 2002 Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Castaneda Carmelita A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Castaneda Carmelita A | -- | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Castaneda Carmelita A | -- | -- | |
| Castaneda Carmelita A | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmelita A Castaneda 2002 Revocable Trust | $251,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Carmelita A | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Carmelita A | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,001 | $367,274 | $147,340 | $219,934 |
| 2024 | $3,999 | $360,073 | $144,451 | $215,622 |
| 2023 | $3,999 | $353,014 | $141,619 | $211,395 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $346,093 | $138,843 | $207,250 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $339,308 | $136,121 | $203,187 |
| 2020 | $3,753 | $335,830 | $134,726 | $201,104 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $329,246 | $132,085 | $197,161 |
| 2018 | $3,604 | $322,792 | $129,496 | $193,296 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $316,463 | $126,957 | $189,506 |
| 2016 | $3,461 | $310,259 | $124,468 | $185,791 |
| 2015 | $3,407 | $305,600 | $122,599 | $183,001 |
| 2014 | $3,110 | $299,615 | $120,198 | $179,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map