4575 Wilkes Rd Rootstown, OH 44272
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4575 Wilkes Rd, Rootstown, OH 44272 and is currently estimated at $339,091, approximately $143 per square foot. 4575 Wilkes Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rootstown Middle School - Schnee Building and Rootstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Hilbruner Curtis and Hilbruner Beth A
Bought by
Simkanin Joseph M and Simkanin Katti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Hilbruner Beth A and Lee Curtis Lee
Bought by
Hilbruner Curtis and Hilbruner Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simkanin Joseph M | $179,000 | Attorney | |
| Hilbruner Curtis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simkanin Joseph M | $143,200 | |
| Closed | Hilbruner Curtis | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,341 | $104,660 | $26,920 | $77,740 |
| 2024 | $4,172 | $104,660 | $26,920 | $77,740 |
| 2023 | $3,589 | $80,360 | $23,730 | $56,630 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $80,360 | $23,730 | $56,630 |
| 2021 | $3,568 | $80,360 | $23,730 | $56,630 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $70,600 | $22,610 | $47,990 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $70,600 | $22,610 | $47,990 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $59,540 | $24,050 | $35,490 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $59,540 | $24,050 | $35,490 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $59,540 | $24,050 | $35,490 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $59,540 | $24,050 | $35,490 |
| 2014 | $2,954 | $59,540 | $24,050 | $35,490 |
| 2013 | $2,934 | $59,540 | $24,050 | $35,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map