45752 Coventry Ct Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,795 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45752 Coventry Ct, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $449,199, approximately $282 per square foot. 45752 Coventry Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Rivas Monica
Bought by
Rivas Monica and Rivas Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,662
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Itliong Josefina K
Bought by
Barragan Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,073
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Pacheco Christopher M and Pacheco Christine M
Bought by
Itliong Josefina K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Srhi Llc
Bought by
Pacheco Christopher M and Pacheco Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,908
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Monica | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rivas Monica | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Barragan Monica | $145,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Itliong Josefina K | $315,000 | Fatcola | |
| Pacheco Christopher M | $141,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivas Monica | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Barragan Monica | $143,073 | |
| Previous Owner | Itliong Josefina K | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Christopher M | $138,908 | |
| Closed | Pacheco Christopher M | $4,233 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $196,892 | $37,427 | $159,465 |
| 2024 | $3,844 | $193,033 | $36,694 | $156,339 |
| 2023 | $3,767 | $189,249 | $35,975 | $153,274 |
| 2022 | $3,571 | $185,539 | $35,270 | $150,269 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $181,902 | $34,579 | $147,323 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $176,508 | $33,554 | $142,954 |
| 2018 | $3,044 | $173,048 | $32,897 | $140,151 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $166,329 | $31,620 | $134,709 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $163,832 | $31,146 | $132,686 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $152,682 | $30,536 | $122,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map