4576 Avondale Cir Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $763,010
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,489
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4576 Avondale Cir, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $724,003, approximately $290 per square foot. 4576 Avondale Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Fairfield High School, and Fairfield Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Arenas Josefina
Bought by
Miesner Louis P and Miesner Tuyet A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,327
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Arenas Rupert
Bought by
Arenas Josefina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of No Calif
Bought by
Arenas Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,450
Interest Rate
10.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miesner Louis P | $545,000 | Placer Syn | |
| Arenas Josefina | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Arenas Josefina | $339,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miesner Louis P | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arenas Josefina | $254,450 | |
| Closed | Arenas Josefina | $84,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,175 | $596,032 | $120,298 | $475,734 |
| 2024 | $7,175 | $584,346 | $117,940 | $466,406 |
| 2023 | $6,971 | $572,889 | $115,628 | $457,261 |
| 2022 | $6,711 | $561,657 | $113,361 | $448,296 |
| 2021 | $6,648 | $550,645 | $111,139 | $439,506 |
| 2020 | $6,823 | $545,000 | $110,000 | $435,000 |
| 2019 | $5,822 | $458,326 | $114,816 | $343,510 |
| 2018 | $5,998 | $449,340 | $112,565 | $336,775 |
| 2017 | $5,975 | $440,530 | $110,358 | $330,172 |
| 2016 | $5,898 | $431,894 | $108,195 | $323,699 |
| 2015 | $5,562 | $425,407 | $106,570 | $318,837 |
| 2014 | $5,519 | $417,075 | $104,483 | $312,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map