4576 E Fox Run Dr Springfield, MO 65802
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,057 - $663,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,332
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4576 E Fox Run Dr, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $557,014, approximately $167 per square foot. 4576 E Fox Run Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Green Deborah L
Bought by
Deborah L Green Living Trust and Green
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Parks Rick and Parks Becky
Bought by
Green Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah L Green Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Deborah L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Deborah L | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,701 | $69,140 | $12,350 | $56,790 |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $62,810 | $8,550 | $54,260 |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $62,810 | $8,550 | $54,260 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $58,790 | $8,550 | $50,240 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $58,790 | $8,550 | $50,240 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $54,190 | $8,550 | $45,640 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $54,190 | $8,550 | $45,640 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $52,210 | $7,600 | $44,610 |
| 2017 | $2,925 | $48,560 | $7,600 | $40,960 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $48,560 | $7,600 | $40,960 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $48,560 | $7,600 | $40,960 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $47,220 | $7,600 | $39,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map