45761 Cloudburst Ln Temecula, CA 92592
Wolf Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $765,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45761 Cloudburst Ln, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $718,185, approximately $345 per square foot. 45761 Cloudburst Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Evanson Thomas C
Bought by
Evanson Thomas C and The Thomas C Evanson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Evanson Thomas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,300
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evanson Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Evanson Thomas C | $304,500 | First American Title Co Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evanson Thomas C | $243,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,876 | $399,525 | $197,018 | $202,507 |
| 2023 | $6,876 | $384,013 | $189,368 | $194,645 |
| 2022 | $6,758 | $376,484 | $185,655 | $190,829 |
| 2021 | $6,715 | $369,103 | $182,015 | $187,088 |
| 2020 | $6,656 | $365,319 | $180,149 | $185,170 |
| 2019 | $6,591 | $358,157 | $176,617 | $181,540 |
| 2018 | $6,502 | $351,135 | $173,154 | $177,981 |
| 2017 | $6,414 | $344,251 | $169,759 | $174,492 |
| 2016 | $6,326 | $337,502 | $166,431 | $171,071 |
| 2015 | $6,249 | $332,434 | $163,932 | $168,502 |
| 2014 | $6,118 | $325,924 | $160,722 | $165,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map