$170,000
SOLD OCT 30, 2025

4577 Colonial Rd Augusta, GA 30907

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,300 Sq Ft
0.53 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2025

$74 Per Sq Ft

21% Below List Price

16 on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Court ordered sale. Property being sold ''AS IS '' without warranty. No sellers disclosure is available. All offers considered.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Woody Trulock

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans License #102912 Listed on: 09/15/2025

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

Co-Listed By

Jonathan Trulock

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans License #302679

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Deck
  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 215000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2300.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 93.48
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Great Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 4
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

• Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.53
  • Lot Size: 0000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23087.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-10-01

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2025
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-20.93%
Current Estimated Value
$199,487

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,487
Avg. Annual Appreciation
35.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $170,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Sold $170,000 -20.9% $74 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2025 09/15/25 For Sale $215,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,048 $85,383 $18,404 $66,979
2024 $2,640 $105,271 $17,604 $87,667
2023 $2,640 $84,904 $12,804 $72,100
2022 $2,344 $87,948 $15,604 $72,344
2021 $2,146 $76,756 $13,304 $63,452
2020 $2,058 $72,001 $11,904 $60,097
2019 $1,715 $59,653 $9,904 $49,749
2018 $1,663 $57,583 $10,604 $46,979
2017 $1,680 $57,985 $10,304 $47,681
2016 $1,388 $49,315 $8,980 $40,335
2015 $1,445 $51,312 $8,880 $42,432
2014 $1,467 $51,481 $9,480 $42,001
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98202199

Hive MLS

APN: 073A402

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.