Seller's Agent in 2025
Ahrash Zamanian
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 812-9924
1 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,408,784 - $2,596,000
Stunning Mediterranean retreat in exclusive Serrano situated on a .75-acre lot with panoramic views from Folsom Lake to Mount Diablo, the Sutter Buttes, and the golf course. This beautifully maintained and tastefully updated 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath, 4-car garage, owned solar home features multiple patios, balconies, and decks designed to maximize indoor-outdoor living. The private casita offers a full bath, two-way fireplace, and sliding doors that open to the recently resurfaced sport pool. Interior highlights include a temperature-controlled wine cellar and tasting room, a powder bath with a custom underlit stone top and designer wall finish, and a freshly completed full interior and exterior paint refresh with new carpet throughout. The primary ensuite retreat boasts custom built-ins, a spacious walk-in closet, and a full-sized washer and dryer. Additional upgrades include all new Anderson E-Series exterior doors and owned solar. Residents enjoy the prestige and amenities of Serrano, with 24/7 guarded gates, scenic trails, golf, and serene surroundings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California Inc. License #02054063 Listed on: 08/22/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Courtney Nicole | $2,575,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Michael B Brown Trust | $2,200,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Calmes-Buckmaster Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Calmes Dennis L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Calmes Dennis | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Calmes Dennis L | -- | None Available | |
| Calmes Dennis | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Buckmaster Jeani D | $201,000 | Landsafe Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Courtney Nicole | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michael B Brown Trust | $1,760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calmes-Buckmaster Trust | $825,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calmes Dennis | $736,317 | |
| Previous Owner | Calmes Dennis | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckmaster Jeani D | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Calmes Dennis | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Sold | $2,575,000 | +3.4% | $615 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | For Sale | $2,490,000 | +13.2% | $594 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | Sold | $2,200,000 | +4.8% | $479 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | For Sale | $2,100,000 | -- | $458 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,324 | $2,315,400 | $520,200 | $1,795,200 |
| 2024 | $26,324 | $2,270,000 | $510,000 | $1,760,000 |
| 2023 | $25,794 | $2,200,000 | $500,000 | $1,700,000 |
| 2022 | $16,535 | $1,314,014 | $291,101 | $1,022,913 |
| 2021 | $16,372 | $1,288,250 | $285,394 | $1,002,856 |
| 2020 | $16,218 | $1,275,041 | $282,468 | $992,573 |
| 2019 | $16,038 | $1,250,041 | $276,930 | $973,111 |
| 2018 | $15,673 | $1,225,531 | $271,500 | $954,031 |
| 2017 | $15,477 | $1,201,502 | $266,177 | $935,325 |
| 2016 | $15,304 | $1,177,944 | $260,958 | $916,986 |
| 2015 | $15,056 | $1,160,252 | $257,039 | $903,213 |
| 2014 | $15,056 | $1,137,527 | $252,005 | $885,522 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ahrash Zamanian
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 812-9924
1 in this area
126 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Matthew Hindy
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
(916) 687-1001
10 in this area
178 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Susan Pierce
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225110278
APN: 123-071-013-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.