4577 Road 24 Madera, CA 93637
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $1,322,864
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4577 Road 24, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $971,955, approximately $567 per square foot. 4577 Road 24 is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Lee Charles Shawn
Bought by
Charles Shawn And Kelly J Lee Family Trust and Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Rein Foster W and Rein Vera May
Bought by
Bellach Jay W and Bellach Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,307,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Shawn And Kelly J Lee Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bellach Jay W | $990,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bellach Jay W | $1,307,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,142 | $1,326,423 | $196,540 | $1,129,883 |
| 2023 | $18,142 | $1,218,949 | $201,114 | $1,017,835 |
| 2022 | $15,057 | $684,597 | $201,104 | $483,493 |
| 2021 | $14,808 | $1,066,717 | $200,659 | $866,058 |
| 2020 | $14,612 | $1,019,219 | $197,340 | $821,879 |
| 2019 | $14,796 | $1,028,055 | $195,305 | $832,750 |
| 2018 | $13,105 | $942,695 | $192,138 | $750,557 |
| 2017 | $13,252 | $952,445 | $191,269 | $761,176 |
| 2016 | $12,782 | $922,233 | $187,076 | $735,157 |
| 2015 | $8,618 | $752,190 | $186,197 | $565,993 |
| 2014 | $8,628 | $798,057 | $183,194 | $614,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map