4578 N 100e Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $62,914 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4578 N 100e, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $122,729, approximately $236 per square foot. 4578 N 100e is a home with nearby schools including Northeast Dubois High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $45,100 | $30,700 | $14,400 |
| 2024 | $653 | $45,500 | $30,700 | $14,800 |
| 2023 | $638 | $44,300 | $30,700 | $13,600 |
| 2022 | $421 | $28,600 | $18,300 | $10,300 |
| 2021 | $377 | $23,600 | $18,300 | $5,300 |
| 2020 | $370 | $22,700 | $17,400 | $5,300 |
| 2019 | $319 | $22,300 | $17,100 | $5,200 |
| 2018 | $321 | $22,300 | $17,100 | $5,200 |
| 2017 | $333 | $22,300 | $17,100 | $5,200 |
| 2016 | $304 | $22,300 | $17,100 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | $297 | $22,500 | $17,100 | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map