782 E 420n Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 782 E 420n, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $261,790, approximately $194 per square foot. 782 E 420n is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Northeast Dubois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Angerer Hilda Mae A
Bought by
Seitz Leroy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seitz Leroy R | $8,615 | Demotte & Demotte |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $185,800 | $23,900 | $161,900 |
| 2024 | $420 | $186,700 | $24,000 | $162,700 |
| 2023 | $411 | $182,500 | $24,000 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $403 | $149,900 | $13,700 | $136,200 |
| 2021 | $395 | $128,100 | $13,700 | $114,400 |
| 2020 | $388 | $119,100 | $13,100 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $380 | $114,400 | $13,000 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $396 | $113,700 | $13,000 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $391 | $112,500 | $13,100 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $382 | $113,300 | $13,000 | $100,300 |
| 2014 | $365 | $106,300 | $13,000 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map