4578 Tomahawk Point Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $758,509
Studio
--
Bath
3,640
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4578 Tomahawk Point Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $683,503, approximately $187 per square foot. 4578 Tomahawk Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Wells Management Co Llc
Bought by
Belrose Carter N and Belrose Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belrose Carter N | $110,000 | Lakeview |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Belrose Carter N | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,890 | $583,800 | $57,600 | $526,200 |
| 2023 | $6,284 | $593,500 | $55,300 | $538,200 |
| 2022 | $6,636 | $593,500 | $55,300 | $538,200 |
| 2021 | $6,854 | $498,800 | $47,600 | $451,200 |
| 2020 | $7,034 | $529,500 | $105,000 | $424,500 |
| 2019 | $6,902 | $529,500 | $105,000 | $424,500 |
| 2018 | $6,476 | $529,500 | $105,000 | $424,500 |
| 2017 | $6,608 | $529,600 | $105,100 | $424,500 |
| 2016 | $7,184 | $529,600 | $105,100 | $424,500 |
| 2015 | $6,639 | $530,400 | $113,800 | $416,600 |
| 2014 | $6,639 | $510,600 | $113,800 | $396,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map