4579 E Mossberg Cir Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4579 E Mossberg Cir, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $565,831, approximately $372 per square foot. 4579 E Mossberg Cir is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Hill Aleta
Bought by
Hill Aleta L and Aleta L Hill Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Rose Kathryn Ann
Bought by
Hill Aleta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Byus Allen L and Byus Linda M
Bought by
Rose Kathryn Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Aleta L | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Aleta | -- | North Idaho Title Company | |
| Rose Kathryn Ann | -- | North Idaho Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rose Kathryn Ann | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $524,300 | $225,000 | $299,300 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $499,090 | $200,000 | $299,090 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $551,170 | $210,000 | $341,170 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $602,400 | $225,000 | $377,400 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $374,000 | $150,000 | $224,000 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $310,850 | $110,000 | $200,850 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $293,400 | $105,000 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $242,800 | $85,000 | $157,800 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $223,800 | $70,000 | $153,800 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $213,660 | $70,000 | $143,660 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $198,000 | $60,000 | $138,000 |
| 2013 | $1,471 | $162,090 | $45,000 | $117,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map