4474 E Weatherby Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,457 - $587,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4474 E Weatherby Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $575,114, approximately $318 per square foot. 4474 E Weatherby Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Bryan Marsha L
Bought by
Lynn Bryan Psalm 98 Living Trust and Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Dalton Annette L
Bought by
Bryan Marsha L and Hutcheson Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,500
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Bryan Psalm 98 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryan Marsha L | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai Count |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bryan Marsha L | $252,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $550,740 | $225,000 | $325,740 |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $525,900 | $200,000 | $325,900 |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $575,273 | $210,000 | $365,273 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $629,063 | $225,000 | $404,063 |
| 2021 | $2,679 | $389,820 | $150,000 | $239,820 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $322,270 | $110,000 | $212,270 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $303,390 | $105,000 | $198,390 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $261,120 | $85,000 | $176,120 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $239,710 | $70,000 | $169,710 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $230,310 | $70,000 | $160,310 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $214,780 | $60,000 | $154,780 |
| 2013 | $1,802 | $181,620 | $45,000 | $136,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map