4579 W Dundee Cir Highland, UT 84003
Estimated Value: $1,277,000 - $1,576,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
5,270
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4579 W Dundee Cir, Highland, UT 84003 and is currently estimated at $1,367,921, approximately $259 per square foot. 4579 W Dundee Cir is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Mountain Ridge Junior High School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Kinney Cameron
Bought by
Kinney Cameron and Kinney Natasha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$783,033
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$584,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
David & Carol Hamilton Trust
Bought by
Kinney Cameron and Kinney Natasha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Hamilton David J and Hamilton Carol F
Bought by
Hamilton David J and Hamilton Carol F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Hamilton David J and Hamilton Carol F
Bought by
Hamilton David J and Hamilton Carol F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinney Cameron | -- | Greenbrier Title | |
| Kinney Cameron | -- | Greenbrier Title | |
| Kinney Cameron | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Hamilton David J | -- | First American Lenders Ti | |
| Hamilton David J | -- | First American Lenders Ti | |
| Hamilton David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinney Cameron | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton David J | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,668 | $623,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,668 | $576,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,266 | $568,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,544 | $587,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $725,700 | $329,500 | $396,200 |
| 2020 | $3,617 | $682,700 | $286,500 | $396,200 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $670,400 | $286,500 | $383,900 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $670,400 | $286,500 | $383,900 |
| 2017 | $3,627 | $363,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $316,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,479 | $308,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,103 | $272,855 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map