RENTED MAR 28, 2026

45790 Cebalo St Temecula, CA 92592

Estimated Value: $1,239,000 - $1,294,079

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,121 Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Heated Spa
  • Solar Power System
  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary School Rated A-
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Updated Kitchen

About This Home

As of March 2026

Elegant 5-Bedroom Home with Private Pool in Temecula’s Terracina Community
Welcome to this stunning model home located in the peaceful Terracina neighborhood of Temecula—just 10 minutes from the world-class wineries and 15 minutes from charming Old Town.
This stately two-story residence offers 4,121 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage.
Inside, you’ll find a bright, open floor plan with high ceilings, a grand great room ideal for entertaining, and a modern chef’s kitchen. The home’s design blends elegance and functionality, with abundant natural light throughout.
Step outside to your resort-style backyard, complete with a private pool and spa, putting green, and built-in barbecue—perfect for relaxation and gatherings.
Additional features include:
Attached ADU (not available for lease)
Water softener system
Energy-efficient solar through Access Solar ($200/month)
Saltwater softener
Located near award-winning Great Oak High School, Pechanga Resort, premier shopping, and dining
Experience luxury, privacy, and convenience all in one remarkable home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jerry Park

AVM Real Estate Services Brokerage Phone: 951-265-0325 License #01376069 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Jerry Park

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Brick Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,121 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Accessible Home Design

  • Halls are 36 inches wide or more
  • Doors swing in
  • More Than Two Accessible Exits
  • Entry Slope Less Than 1 Foot

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Grid-tied solar system exports excess electricity

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • $200 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Terracina Association, Phone Number (858) 495-0900
  • Foothills

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $6,000
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/16/26
  • Tax Lot 177
  • Tax Tract Number 31597
  • Assessor Parcel Number 917361004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-03-16
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 200
  • Deposit Security: 6000
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Total Move In Costs: 11700.00
  • Transfer Fees: 200.00

• Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 917361004
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4121.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Partially Furnished, Furnished, Built-in Features, Attic Fan, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Accessibility Features: 36 Inch Or More Wide Halls, Doors - Swing In, 2+ Access Exits, Entry Slope Less Than 1 Foot
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Kitchen, Breakfast Nook
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.33
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Entry, Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Loft, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Screens, Storm Window(s)
  • Bathroom Features: Quartz Counters, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Linen Closet/Storage, Dual Shower Heads (or Multiple), Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: West
  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Concrete, Patio
  • Pool Features: Permits, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Concrete, Direct Garage Access, Garage - Single Door, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Phone Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Range, Refrigerator, Instant Hot Water, Tankless Water Heater, Range Hood, Electric Oven, Double Oven
  • Electric: Photovoltaics on Grid
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Upper Level, Washer Hookup, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Dual, Electric, Central Air, Energy Star Qualified Equipment
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 76.00
  • Association Name: Terracina
  • Phone: 8584950900
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Foothills, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks, Suburban

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tony Tobin
  • High School: Great Oak
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vail Ranch
  • Elementary School #2: TONTOB
  • High School2: GREOAK2

Green Features

  • Green Power: Solar

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Patio Home, Landscaped, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinklers Drip System, Front Yard, Walkstreet, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2500
  • Latitude Manual: 33.46214100

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 10890.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 177
  • Tax Tract Number: 31597

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Koh Eun Mee
Current Estimated Value
$1,275,770

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Koh Eun Mee $929,500 Calatlantic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Rented $5,500 0.0% --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Rent $5,500 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,086 $1,063,239 $162,364 $900,875
2023 $15,914 $1,021,954 $156,060 $865,894
2022 $15,665 $1,001,916 $153,000 $848,916
2021 $12,601 $691,334 $221,067 $470,267
2020 $13,069 $684,246 $218,801 $465,445
2019 $12,915 $670,830 $214,511 $456,319
2018 $10,799 $657,677 $210,305 $447,372
2017 $10,666 $644,782 $206,182 $438,600
2016 $4,165 $66,905 $66,905 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW26056798

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 917-361-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.