45819 Cebalo St Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $854,165 - $1,008,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45819 Cebalo St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $943,041, approximately $349 per square foot. 45819 Cebalo St is a home with nearby schools including Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Fitness Roger
Bought by
Fitness Roger Ian and Roger Ian Fitness Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Fitness Roger
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitness Roger Ian | -- | None Available | |
| Fitness Roger | $691,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,829 | $770,628 | $167,325 | $603,303 |
| 2023 | $12,680 | $740,706 | $160,829 | $579,877 |
| 2022 | $12,488 | $726,183 | $157,676 | $568,507 |
| 2021 | $12,297 | $711,945 | $154,585 | $557,360 |
| 2020 | $12,712 | $704,645 | $153,000 | $551,645 |
| 2019 | $12,631 | $690,829 | $150,000 | $540,829 |
| 2018 | $9,669 | $578,597 | $210,296 | $368,301 |
| 2017 | $9,551 | $567,253 | $206,173 | $361,080 |
| 2016 | $3,865 | $66,905 | $66,905 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map