458 458 E 11th St Gibbon, MN 55335
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $180,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 458 E 11th St, Gibbon, MN 55335 and is currently estimated at $151,516, approximately $86 per square foot. 458 458 E 11th St is a home located in Sibley County with nearby schools including GFW Elementary School (PreK-5th Grade), GFW Intermediate School (Grade 4-6), and G.F.W. Sr..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Lauwagie Nathan J
Bought by
Pagel John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78
Outstanding Balance
$65
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$151,451
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagel John M | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pagel John M | $78 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $152,100 | $6,400 | $145,700 |
| 2024 | $2,224 | $134,000 | $6,400 | $127,600 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $128,400 | $6,400 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $108,800 | $6,400 | $102,400 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $92,400 | $6,400 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $89,200 | $3,200 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map