458 Beaumont St Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $258,910
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Beaumont St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $246,978, approximately $243 per square foot. 458 Beaumont St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
The Last Will And Testament Of Warner Ma
Bought by
Morr John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morr John A | $190,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,979 | $247,800 | $60,000 | $187,800 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $231,400 | $60,000 | $171,400 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $208,200 | $60,000 | $148,200 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $188,600 | $55,000 | $133,600 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $140,400 | $50,000 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $132,800 | $45,000 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $131,100 | $45,000 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $128,600 | $45,000 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $127,000 | $45,000 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map