458 Chester St Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $325,884
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Chester St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $305,471, approximately $226 per square foot. 458 Chester St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Jensen Alfonsa
Bought by
Jensen Alfonsina and Jensen Spencer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$148,618
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Charlesworth Kc
Bought by
Porter Taylor L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,800
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Secure Properties Llc
Bought by
Charlesworth K C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Brown Burke
Bought by
Jensen Josh and Rochelle Jensen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,348
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Brown Burke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Utah Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Alfonsina | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agency | |
| Jensen Alfonsina | -- | Backman Title Services Ltd | |
| Porter Taylor L | -- | Equity Title Ogden | |
| Charlesworth K C | -- | Equity Title Layton | |
| Jensen Josh | -- | Heritage West | |
| Brown Burke | -- | First American Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Utah Housing Finance Agency | $52,039 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Alfonsina | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Taylor L | $94,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Josh | $73,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $292,753 | $111,400 | $181,353 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $150,699 | $61,270 | $89,429 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $140,800 | $54,280 | $86,520 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $153,450 | $46,030 | $107,420 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $208,000 | $53,485 | $154,515 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $149,001 | $42,919 | $106,082 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $130,999 | $32,842 | $98,157 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $123,000 | $28,660 | $94,340 |
| 2017 | $918 | $98,000 | $28,660 | $69,340 |
| 2016 | $835 | $48,165 | $12,820 | $35,345 |
| 2015 | $712 | $40,074 | $12,820 | $27,254 |
| 2014 | $725 | $40,074 | $11,198 | $28,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map