458 Crabapple Dr Howard, OH 43028
Apple Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $627,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Crabapple Dr, Howard, OH 43028 and is currently estimated at $504,514, approximately $244 per square foot. 458 Crabapple Dr is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including East Knox Elementary School and East Knox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Puster Annette M
Bought by
Puster James B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Shannon Phyllis Sue and Shannon Phyllis S
Bought by
Bartram Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Wilson Michael J and Wilson Myra J
Bought by
Puster James B and Puster Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1993
Sold by
Hamor Robert H and Hamor Charlott
Bought by
Wilson Michael J and Wilson Myra J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puster James B | -- | None Available | |
| Bartram Kimberly A | $103,125 | None Available | |
| Puster James B | $25,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Michael J | $17,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,720 | $164,440 | $14,670 | $149,770 |
| 2024 | $5,720 | $164,440 | $14,670 | $149,770 |
| 2023 | $6,186 | $164,440 | $14,670 | $149,770 |
| 2022 | $4,871 | $113,410 | $10,120 | $103,290 |
| 2021 | $4,871 | $113,410 | $10,120 | $103,290 |
| 2020 | $4,637 | $113,410 | $10,120 | $103,290 |
| 2019 | $4,015 | $91,880 | $10,080 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $3,759 | $91,880 | $10,080 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $3,724 | $91,880 | $10,080 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $85,080 | $9,340 | $75,740 |
| 2015 | $3,157 | $85,080 | $9,340 | $75,740 |
| 2014 | $3,162 | $85,080 | $9,340 | $75,740 |
| 2013 | $3,352 | $85,660 | $9,750 | $75,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map