458 Devaux Ln Zephyr Cove, NV 89448
Estimated Value: $1,498,000 - $1,803,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,618
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Devaux Ln, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448 and is currently estimated at $1,648,064, approximately $629 per square foot. 458 Devaux Ln is a home with nearby schools including Zephyr Cove Elementary School, George Whittell High School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Schultz Neil
Bought by
Neil E Schultz Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neil E Schultz Trust | -- | -- | |
| Schultz Neil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,250 | $166,846 | $113,750 | $53,096 |
| 2025 | $4,128 | $158,130 | $105,000 | $53,130 |
| 2024 | $4,128 | $157,352 | $105,000 | $52,352 |
| 2023 | $4,019 | $152,167 | $105,000 | $47,167 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $135,740 | $92,750 | $42,990 |
| 2021 | $3,597 | $124,044 | $84,000 | $40,044 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $122,520 | $84,000 | $38,520 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $121,152 | $84,000 | $37,152 |
| 2018 | $3,205 | $115,875 | $80,500 | $35,375 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $104,746 | $70,000 | $34,746 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $103,497 | $70,000 | $33,497 |
| 2015 | $2,990 | $103,497 | $70,000 | $33,497 |
| 2014 | $3,215 | $102,554 | $70,000 | $32,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map