462 Devaux Ln Zephyr Cove, NV 89448
Estimated Value: $1,574,000 - $2,066,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,968
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Devaux Ln, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448 and is currently estimated at $1,801,900, approximately $607 per square foot. 462 Devaux Ln is a home with nearby schools including Zephyr Cove Elementary School, George Whittell High School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Hays Willie F and Hays Lucille I
Bought by
Hays Willie F and Hays Lucillie I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Willie F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,193 | $164,586 | $113,750 | $50,836 |
| 2025 | $3,104 | $155,956 | $105,000 | $50,956 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $158,193 | $105,000 | $53,193 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $155,664 | $105,000 | $50,664 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $141,419 | $92,750 | $48,669 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $131,626 | $84,000 | $47,626 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $131,958 | $84,000 | $47,958 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $132,411 | $84,000 | $48,411 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $128,557 | $80,500 | $48,057 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $119,200 | $70,000 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $121,332 | $70,000 | $51,332 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $121,332 | $70,000 | $51,332 |
| 2014 | $2,726 | $118,739 | $70,000 | $48,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map