458 E 351st Rd Oglesby, IL 61348
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $402,481
Studio
1
Bath
1,983
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 E 351st Rd, Oglesby, IL 61348 and is currently estimated at $319,870, approximately $161 per square foot. 458 E 351st Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Hamblen Gary I and Hamblen Jolene
Bought by
Hueneburg Alec and Hueneburg Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,959
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$308,911
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hueneburg Alec | $212,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hueneburg Alec | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,127 | $80,370 | $7,153 | $73,217 |
| 2024 | $5,127 | $73,498 | $6,541 | $66,957 |
| 2023 | $4,812 | $68,250 | $6,074 | $62,176 |
| 2022 | $4,344 | $62,415 | $5,555 | $56,860 |
| 2021 | $4,250 | $58,932 | $5,245 | $53,687 |
| 2020 | $3,964 | $56,775 | $5,053 | $51,722 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $56,196 | $5,001 | $51,195 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $55,148 | $4,908 | $50,240 |
| 2017 | $4,022 | $55,197 | $4,912 | $50,285 |
| 2016 | $4,020 | $54,301 | $4,832 | $49,469 |
| 2015 | $3,637 | $52,394 | $4,662 | $47,732 |
| 2012 | -- | $58,097 | $5,170 | $52,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map