458 Elverta Rd Elverta, CA 95626
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $573,645
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Elverta Rd, Elverta, CA 95626 and is currently estimated at $551,161, approximately $294 per square foot. 458 Elverta Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Elverta Elementary School, Rio Linda Preparatory Academy, and Alpha Technology Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Long Kenneth C and Long Linda
Bought by
Long Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $213,050 | $38,613 | $174,437 |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $208,873 | $37,856 | $171,017 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $204,778 | $37,114 | $167,664 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $200,764 | $36,387 | $164,377 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $196,828 | $35,674 | $161,154 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $194,811 | $35,309 | $159,502 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $190,992 | $34,617 | $156,375 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $187,248 | $33,939 | $153,309 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $183,577 | $33,274 | $150,303 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $179,978 | $32,622 | $147,356 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $177,275 | $32,132 | $145,143 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $173,803 | $31,503 | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map