458 Foxwood Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Estimated Value: $251,407 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
974
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Foxwood Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $282,352, approximately $289 per square foot. 458 Foxwood Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Chapelfield Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1966
Bought by
Cornell Garry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornell Garry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $80,960 | $24,400 | $56,560 |
| 2024 | $4,192 | $80,960 | $24,400 | $56,560 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $80,960 | $24,400 | $56,560 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $51,420 | $12,670 | $38,750 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $51,420 | $12,670 | $38,750 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $51,420 | $12,670 | $38,750 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $41,650 | $10,570 | $31,080 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $41,650 | $10,570 | $31,080 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $41,650 | $10,570 | $31,080 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $37,880 | $10,610 | $27,270 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $37,880 | $10,610 | $27,270 |
| 2014 | $2,092 | $37,880 | $10,610 | $27,270 |
| 2013 | $1,039 | $37,870 | $10,605 | $27,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map