458 Mile Rd Maynard, AR 72444
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $238,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Mile Rd, Maynard, AR 72444 and is currently estimated at $194,189, approximately $179 per square foot. 458 Mile Rd is a home with nearby schools including Maynard Elementary School and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Bought by
Luter To Sparrow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Bought by
Williams To Luter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
Williams Claude E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luter To Sparrow | $135,000 | -- | |
| Williams To Luter | $112,000 | -- | |
| Williams Claude E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $14,190 | $1,645 | $12,545 |
| 2024 | $78 | $14,190 | $1,645 | $12,545 |
| 2023 | $153 | $14,190 | $1,645 | $12,545 |
| 2022 | $205 | $14,190 | $1,645 | $12,545 |
| 2021 | $205 | $14,190 | $1,645 | $12,545 |
| 2020 | $236 | $14,955 | $1,665 | $13,290 |
| 2019 | $234 | $14,955 | $1,665 | $13,290 |
| 2018 | $611 | $14,955 | $1,665 | $13,290 |
| 2017 | $568 | $13,965 | $1,410 | $12,555 |
| 2016 | $500 | $13,625 | $1,070 | $12,555 |
| 2015 | $500 | $13,625 | $1,070 | $12,555 |
| 2014 | $473 | $13,625 | $1,070 | $12,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map