NOT LISTED FOR SALE

458 N Shore Dr Osprey, FL 34229

Estimated Value: $545,000 - $640,000

0.34 Acre
$1,747,609 Price per Acre
14,810 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2023

Last sale price $525,000 $422 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,582 / mo

149 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of December 2023

Welcome to the perfect opportunity to embrace the idyllic Florida waterfront lifestyle! Nestled within a sought-after location, this exceptional residential lot offers an incredible opportunity to build your dream home with breathtaking views. Boasting a waterfront position that extends into the pristine waters of the Gulf, this property promises endless tranquility and natural beauty. Indulge in the ultimate luxury of crafting a home that reflects your unique taste and style. With this incredible opportunity, you have the freedom to design and construct your dream residence, ensuring every detail caters to your desires and needs. Whether you envision a contemporary oasis or a timeless coastal retreat, the possibilities are boundless.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Nolan

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER Brokerage Phone: 239-236-4350 License #3223347 Listed on: 05/26/2023

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Charland LLC

GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED License #3582298

GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,233

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 87 x 162 x 100 x 157
  • Property is zoned RSF1

HOA Fees

  • $7 Monthly HOA Fees

Community Details

  • Sorrento Shores Association
  • Sorrento Shores Community
  • Sorrento Shores Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 81 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0159010006

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,233

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$7 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: N
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 35.45
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 239-236-4350
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Other
  • Sewer: None
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 7
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sorrento Shores
  • Association: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 84.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 7.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 7.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF1
  • Parcel Number: 0159010006
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 87 x 162 x 100 x 157
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3233.05
  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Book Number: 17-15
  • Tax Lot: 81

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2023
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$374,000
-41.6%
Views
55
Current Estimated Value
$594,187

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$69,187
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Nettles David B and Nettles Kelly
Bought by
Nettles Trust and Nettles

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2020
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-10.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.90%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Griner Jerry Mitchell
Bought by
Katzenberger Janet Sue and Mahon Laura S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Daszynski Edward J and Daszynski Bernice M
Bought by
Griner Jerry Mitchell and Katzenberger Janet S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,900
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Charland Matthew $525,000 Sunbelt Title
Nettles Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Nettles Kelly $295,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Katzenberger Janet Sue -- Attorney
Griner Jerry Mitchell $279,900 --
Griner Jerry Mitchell $279,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Griner Jerry Mitchell $223,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/04/2023 12/04/23 Sold $525,000 -12.4% $422 / Sq Ft
10/23/2023 10/23/23 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Price Changed $599,000 -7.8% $481 / Sq Ft
08/11/2023 08/11/23 Price Changed $650,000 -7.0% $522 / Sq Ft
07/26/2023 07/26/23 Price Changed $699,000 -6.8% $561 / Sq Ft
07/19/2023 07/19/23 Price Changed $750,000 -6.1% $602 / Sq Ft
07/14/2023 07/14/23 Price Changed $799,000 -6.0% $642 / Sq Ft
07/09/2023 07/09/23 Price Changed $850,000 -5.5% $683 / Sq Ft
05/26/2023 05/26/23 For Sale $899,000 +204.7% $722 / Sq Ft
04/23/2021 04/23/21 Sold $295,000 -7.8% $237 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2021 02/11/21 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2021 01/22/21 Price Changed $319,900 -3.0% $257 / Sq Ft
12/21/2020 12/21/20 For Sale $329,900 0.0% $265 / Sq Ft
12/08/2020 12/08/20 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2020 11/20/20 For Sale $329,900 0.0% $265 / Sq Ft
04/04/2018 04/04/18 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
03/14/2018 03/14/18 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,869 $351,600 $351,600 --
2024 $3,563 $420,400 $419,500 $900
2023 $3,563 $308,400 $307,700 $700
2022 $3,233 $273,500 $272,700 $800
2021 $2,106 $188,100 $187,700 $400
2020 $1,973 $128,500 $124,600 $3,900
2019 $2,814 $199,200 $124,600 $74,600
2018 $2,814 $200,800 $119,000 $81,800
2017 $2,689 $187,400 $109,900 $77,500
2016 $2,546 $172,700 $92,700 $80,000
2015 $2,717 $181,100 $105,800 $75,300
2014 $2,590 $208,900 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: C7476053

Stellar MLS

APN: 0159-01-0006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.