NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $907,000 - $1,036,794

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,672 Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2024

Last sale price $972,000 $581 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $5,841 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

Located in North Glendora withing walking distance to both La Fetra Elementary School and Sandburg Middle School * 4 Bedrooms, 2 Baths SINGLE STORY with NO interior stairs * Formal entry to living room with large slider overlooking rear patio and yard, living room has cozy brick fireplace * Family styled kitchen with family living at its best... living area with beamed ceilings and slider to side patio with soothing water feature, dining area and updated kitchen with granite counter tops, breakfast bar, stainless steel range, microwave oven and dishwasher * Each secondary bedroom is ample in size with good closet space, windows facing rear yard (east), the murphy bed in the middle bedroom will remain with the property and tv in bedroom 3 will remain * These bedrooms share a remodeled hall bathroom * The primary bedroom faces the front of the house (west) and has an updated ensuite bath * Engineered wood floors have the ability to be sanded and/or re-stained if needed/wanted * Outside, there is a covered main patio, a side patio, two storage sheds - one larger than the other, fruit trees and room to add an ADU * Some yard art to remain * Seller reserves the outdoor speakers and mounted speakers in the family room * Subject to sellers new purchase

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rudy LaBrada

THE LABRADA GROUP Brokerage Email: info@thelabradagroup.com License #01117345 Listed on: 02/12/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Dharshini Venkateswaran

COMPASS License #01910712

COMPASS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 10,232 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned GDE4

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,672 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Tax Tract Number 26734
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8635006024
  • $676 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

10,232 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: GDE4
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8635006024
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1672.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Family Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 581.34
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Remodeled Kitchen

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: La Fetra
  • High School: Glendora
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sandburg
  • Elementary School #2: LAFET
  • High School2: GLENDO

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10232.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2349

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 10232.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4008.01
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • Tax Tract Number: 26734
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 676.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2024
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Overturf-Waterman Family Trust
Bought by
Kandasamy Sampath Kumar and Vellaichamy Anitha Kuppusamy
Seller's Agent
Rudy LaBrada
THE LABRADA GROUP
Buyer's Agent
Dharshini Venkateswaran
COMPASS
List Price
$975,000
Sold Price
$972,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.31%
Views
106
Current Estimated Value
$976,199

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,199
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.20%
Original Mortgage
$766,550
Outstanding Balance
$754,132
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,067

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Overture James G and Waterman David R
Bought by
Overture James G and Waterman David R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Overturf James G and Waterman David R
Bought by
Overturf James G and Waterman David R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Overturf James G and Waterman David R
Bought by
Overturf James G and Waterman David R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Beecroft Christopher J
Bought by
Overturf James G and Waterman David R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Rashidi Abdul S and Rashidi Shafiqa
Bought by
Overturf James G and Waterman David R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,400
Interest Rate
5.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kandasamy Sampath Kumar $972,000 Wfg National Title
Overture James G -- None Available
Overturf James G -- Accommodation
Overturf James G -- First American Title Ins
Overturf James G -- --
Overturf James G $374,000 Atc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kandasamy Sampath Kumar $766,550
Previous Owner Overturf James G $93,000
Previous Owner Overturf James G $224,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2024 03/28/24 Sold $972,000 -0.3% $581 / Sq Ft
02/12/2024 02/12/24 For Sale $975,000 -- $583 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,548 $991,440 $783,666 $207,774
2024 $7,548 $619,604 $357,531 $262,073
2023 $7,376 $607,456 $350,521 $256,935
2022 $7,234 $595,547 $343,649 $251,898
2021 $7,107 $583,870 $336,911 $246,959
2019 $6,711 $566,554 $326,919 $239,635
2018 $6,518 $555,446 $320,509 $234,937
2016 $6,250 $533,879 $308,064 $225,815
2015 $6,109 $525,861 $303,437 $222,424
2014 $6,090 $515,562 $297,494 $218,068
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV24029934

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8635-006-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.