458 Oak Valley Loop Winchester, OR 97495
Roseburg North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,972 - $657,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Oak Valley Loop, Winchester, OR 97495 and is currently estimated at $604,743, approximately $252 per square foot. 458 Oak Valley Loop is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Winchester Elementary School, Joseph Lane Middle School, and Roseburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Kloxin Klyn A and Kloxin Elizabeth N
Bought by
Gimbel Dale L and Gimbel Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,208
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Jerry L Tabor Building Inc
Bought by
Kloxin Klyn A and Kloxin Elizabeth N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,072
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gimbel Dale L | $327,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Or | |