458 Periwinkle St Fullerton, CA 92835
Las Palmas Hermosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,256,325 - $1,642,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Periwinkle St, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,461,081, approximately $606 per square foot. 458 Periwinkle St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Fullerton Union High School, and St. Angela Merici Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Matthews Shaun and Matthews Julia
Bought by
Shaun & Julia Matthews Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Stanpac Development Co Llc
Bought by
Matthews Shaun and Matthews Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,295
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,334,786
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaun & Julia Matthews Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Matthews Shaun | $483,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews Shaun | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,573 | $686,719 | $297,626 | $389,093 |
| 2024 | $7,573 | $673,254 | $291,790 | $381,464 |
| 2023 | $7,392 | $660,053 | $286,068 | $373,985 |
| 2022 | $7,345 | $647,111 | $280,459 | $366,652 |
| 2021 | $7,218 | $634,423 | $274,960 | $359,463 |
| 2020 | $7,179 | $627,918 | $272,140 | $355,778 |
| 2019 | $6,991 | $615,606 | $266,804 | $348,802 |
| 2018 | $6,886 | $603,536 | $261,573 | $341,963 |
| 2017 | $6,771 | $591,702 | $256,444 | $335,258 |
| 2016 | $6,630 | $580,100 | $251,415 | $328,685 |
| 2015 | $6,445 | $571,387 | $247,639 | $323,748 |
| 2014 | $6,259 | $560,195 | $242,788 | $317,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map