458 Raspberry Rd Big Sandy, TN 38221
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $326,000
Studio
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Raspberry Rd, Big Sandy, TN 38221 and is currently estimated at $286,977, approximately $315 per square foot. 458 Raspberry Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Big Sandy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Waters Ricky
Bought by
Waters Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Bought by
Waters Ricky and Waters Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1986
Bought by
Waters Ricky and Waters Sandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Waters Ricky | $3,900 | -- | |
| Waters Ricky | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $45,250 | $11,500 | $33,750 |
| 2024 | $676 | $24,775 | $8,700 | $16,075 |
| 2023 | $676 | $24,775 | $8,700 | $16,075 |
| 2022 | $676 | $24,775 | $8,700 | $16,075 |
| 2021 | $676 | $24,775 | $8,700 | $16,075 |
| 2020 | $585 | $24,775 | $8,700 | $16,075 |
| 2019 | $597 | $20,250 | $5,700 | $14,550 |
| 2018 | $597 | $20,250 | $5,700 | $14,550 |
| 2017 | $597 | $20,250 | $5,700 | $14,550 |
| 2016 | $597 | $20,250 | $5,700 | $14,550 |
| 2015 | $605 | $20,250 | $5,700 | $14,550 |
| 2014 | $550 | $20,250 | $5,700 | $14,550 |
| 2013 | $550 | $18,714 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map