458 Rheem Blvd Moraga, CA 94556
Rheem Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $732,732
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Rheem Blvd, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $708,683, approximately $536 per square foot. 458 Rheem Blvd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Donald L. Rheem Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Lee Crystal C and Lee Ching Ru
Bought by
Lee Crystal C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Lee Crystal C
Bought by
Lee Crystal C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Lee Ching Ru and Lee Crystal C
Bought by
Lee Crystal C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Lee Chingru
Bought by
Lee Ching Ru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Hissen Walid Fouad
Bought by
Lee Chingru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Crystal C | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Crystal C | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Crystal C | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Ching Ru | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lee Chingru | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Crystal C | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Ching Ru | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,219 | $320,690 | $155,792 | $164,898 |
| 2024 | $4,952 | $314,403 | $152,738 | $161,665 |
| 2023 | $4,952 | $308,240 | $149,744 | $158,496 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | $302,197 | $146,808 | $155,389 |
| 2021 | $4,801 | $296,273 | $143,930 | $152,343 |
| 2019 | $4,695 | $287,487 | $139,662 | $147,825 |
| 2018 | $4,544 | $281,851 | $136,924 | $144,927 |
| 2017 | $4,461 | $276,326 | $134,240 | $142,086 |
| 2016 | $4,297 | $270,908 | $131,608 | $139,300 |
| 2015 | $4,246 | $266,840 | $129,632 | $137,208 |
| 2014 | $4,182 | $261,614 | $127,093 | $134,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map