458 Spring St Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $20,782 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Spring St, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $91,891, approximately $91 per square foot. 458 Spring St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Howell Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2023
Sold by
Kenton Circuit Court
Bought by
Moralesjude Daniel Jeremiah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Circuit Of Kenton County
Bought by
Anp Tax Lien Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Underhill Robert W
Bought by
Gardner Leonard and Gardner Thelma Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moralesjude Daniel Jeremiah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anp Tax Lien Company Llc | $1,696 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gardner Leonard | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $307 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $122,800 | $20,000 | $102,800 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $60,500 | $10,000 | $50,500 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $60,500 | $10,000 | $50,500 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $60,500 | $10,000 | $50,500 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $60,500 | $10,000 | $50,500 |
| 2018 | $975 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $878 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map