NOT LISTED FOR SALE

458 Tulane Ct Murfreesboro, TN 37128

Estimated Value: $276,000 - $337,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,170 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 18, 2020

Last sale price $195,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,767 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Barfield Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Heat Pump System

About This Home

As of February 2020

Adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Oxford Hall! Open floor plan, covered front porch, large patio in the back yard, single vehicle garage, and huge yard! This home is located close to nearby restaurants, shopping malls, parks, MTSU, Stone River Country Club, and Old Fort Golf Course!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Ashton

The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage Brokerage Phone: 6153011650 License #278725 Listed on: 01/23/2020

The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage

Co-Listed By

Jude Watts

The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage Brokerage Phone: 6153011650 License # 339032

Last Buyer's Agent

Bud George

Compass License #264713

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,400

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 108

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,170 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Built-In Electric Range

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 113O G 00100 R0092010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,400

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1170
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1170

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Electric, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size: 50 X 108
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 113O G 00100 R0092010
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1400

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Barfield Elementary
  • High School: Riverdale High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Christiana Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2020
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Sph Property One Llc
Bought by
George Howard and George Sheri L
Seller's Agent
Gary Ashton
The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage
Buyer's Agent
Bud George
Compass
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.69%
Current Estimated Value
$304,388

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$109,388
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.42%
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Outstanding Balance
$124,008
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,380

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Patton Catherine G
Bought by
Goforth Jason M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
George Howard $195,000 Ark Title Group Llc
Goforth Jason M $20,000 --
Michael Goforth E $117,350 --
Michael Goforth E $117,350 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open George Howard $156,800
Previous Owner Michael Goforth E $77,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/18/2020 02/18/20 Sold $195,000 +2.7% $167 / Sq Ft
01/27/2020 01/27/20 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2020 01/23/20 For Sale $189,900 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft
06/11/2019 06/11/19 Rented -- -- --
06/11/2019 06/11/19 Under Contract -- -- --
05/31/2019 05/31/19 For Rent -- -- --
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,714 $60,575 $13,750 $46,825
2024 $1,714 $60,575 $13,750 $46,825
2023 $1,137 $60,575 $13,750 $46,825
2022 $979 $60,575 $13,750 $46,825
2021 $886 $39,900 $8,750 $31,150
2020 $886 $39,900 $8,750 $31,150
2019 $886 $39,900 $8,750 $31,150

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2116863

Realtracs

APN: 113O-G-001.00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.