458 Washington Ave Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $194,158 - $226,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,229
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Washington Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $207,790. 458 Washington Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Gunderson Sharon L Sharon L
Bought by
Purner Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Purner Roberta Roberta
Bought by
Duncan John G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purner Roberta | $128,000 | -- | |
| Duncan John G | $42,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,083 | $155,300 | $15,600 | $139,700 |
| 2024 | $29 | $155,300 | $15,600 | $139,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $155,300 | $15,600 | $139,700 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $114,000 | $12,500 | $101,500 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $114,000 | $12,500 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $114,000 | $12,500 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $114,000 | $12,500 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $114,000 | $12,500 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $114,000 | $12,500 | $101,500 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $99,300 | $11,000 | $88,300 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $99,300 | $11,000 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $81,500 | $11,000 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map