4580 Intervale Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,666 - $576,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4580 Intervale Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $557,167, approximately $222 per square foot. 4580 Intervale Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Rosemont Forest Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $467,100 | $170,000 | $297,100 |
| 2024 | $4,391 | $443,500 | $163,000 | $280,500 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $433,700 | $155,300 | $278,400 |
| 2022 | $3,939 | $397,900 | $135,000 | $262,900 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $348,100 | $123,000 | $225,100 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $337,400 | $115,000 | $222,400 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $321,500 | $111,000 | $210,500 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $321,500 | $111,000 | $210,500 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $315,500 | $109,000 | $206,500 |
| 2016 | $3,027 | $305,800 | $105,300 | $200,500 |
| 2015 | $2,962 | $299,200 | $114,800 | $184,400 |
| 2014 | $2,551 | $288,800 | $125,600 | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map