4580 Knotty Oaks Dr Memphis, TN 38141
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,115 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4580 Knotty Oaks Dr, Memphis, TN 38141 and is currently estimated at $190,779, approximately $123 per square foot. 4580 Knotty Oaks Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Crump Elementary School, Kirby High School, and Memphis School of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2023
Sold by
Beeson Christopher and Beeson Jamie L
Bought by
Light In The Window Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2023
Sold by
Light In The Window Llc
Bought by
Beeson Christopher and Beeson Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Brodie Paul and Brodie Roisin
Bought by
Light In The Window Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Shelby Holdings Llc
Bought by
Brodie Paul and Brodie Roisin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Mills Cedric C and Mills Felicia
Bought by
Shelby Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Leverne Wallace
Bought by
Mills Cedric C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,365
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Light In The Window Llc | -- | Edco Title & Closing Services | |
| Beeson Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Light In The Window Llc | $105,000 | Close Trak Closing & Ttl Svc | |
| Brodie Paul | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Shelby Holdings Llc | $65,600 | None Available | |
| Mills Cedric C | $80,750 | Fidelity Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Mills Cedric C | $80,750 | Fidelity Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beeson Christopher | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Cedric C | $82,365 | |
| Closed | Shelby Holdings Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $41,500 | $4,675 | $36,825 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $30,275 | $3,600 | $26,675 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $30,275 | $3,600 | $26,675 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $30,275 | $3,600 | $26,675 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $30,275 | $3,600 | $26,675 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $17,275 | $3,600 | $13,675 |
| 2019 | $552 | $17,275 | $3,600 | $13,675 |
| 2018 | $552 | $17,275 | $3,600 | $13,675 |
| 2017 | $565 | $17,275 | $3,600 | $13,675 |
| 2016 | $737 | $16,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $737 | $16,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map