45806 305th St Franklin, MN 55333
Estimated Value: $157,675
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
24.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 45806 305th St, Franklin, MN 55333 and is currently priced at $157,675. 45806 305th St is a home located in Redwood County with nearby schools including Cedar Mountain Elementary School and Cedar Mountain Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Bought by
Munsell Ray T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munsell Ray T | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $101,200 | $98,900 | $2,300 |
| 2024 | $666 | $107,300 | $104,900 | $2,400 |
| 2023 | $758 | $126,300 | $123,900 | $2,400 |
| 2022 | $950 | $105,400 | $102,900 | $2,500 |
| 2021 | $910 | $112,800 | $74,600 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $914 | $111,300 | $74,600 | $36,700 |
| 2019 | $904 | $106,200 | $75,100 | $31,100 |
| 2018 | $738 | $105,600 | $75,100 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map