4581 River Oaks Rd Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $885,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4581 River Oaks Rd, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $695,654, approximately $541 per square foot. 4581 River Oaks Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Oakridge Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Clover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $20,635 | $16,291 | $4,344 |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $17,944 | $14,000 | $3,944 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $17,944 | $14,000 | $3,944 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $17,944 | $14,000 | $3,944 |
| 2021 | -- | $17,944 | $14,000 | $3,944 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $17,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $15,660 | $13,000 | $2,660 |
| 2013 | $1,722 | $15,108 | $11,968 | $3,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map