4587 River Oaks Rd Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $990,000 - $1,271,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,052
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4587 River Oaks Rd, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $1,107,901, approximately $363 per square foot. 4587 River Oaks Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oakridge Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Clover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,170 | $25,154 | $14,626 | $10,528 |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $21,873 | $13,185 | $8,688 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $21,873 | $13,185 | $8,688 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $21,873 | $13,185 | $8,688 |
| 2021 | -- | $21,873 | $13,185 | $8,688 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $21,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $19,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $19,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $19,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $19,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $19,020 | $13,000 | $6,020 |
| 2013 | $2,524 | $22,140 | $15,000 | $7,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map