4581 S 1000 E Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $536,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4581 S 1000 E, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $509,587, approximately $241 per square foot. 4581 S 1000 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Woodside Homes Corp
Bought by
Hanchett James Lee and Hanchett Tammy Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,300
Outstanding Balance
$9,229
Interest Rate
7.76%
Estimated Equity
$500,358
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanchett James Lee | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanchett James Lee | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $462,627 | $148,384 | $314,243 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $248,599 | $81,611 | $166,988 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $238,700 | $82,449 | $156,251 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $229,350 | $80,351 | $148,999 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $351,000 | $81,489 | $269,511 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $299,000 | $62,157 | $236,843 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $269,000 | $57,111 | $211,889 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $246,000 | $52,260 | $193,740 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $219,000 | $52,260 | $166,740 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $108,442 | $28,878 | $79,564 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $100,300 | $28,878 | $71,422 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $93,616 | $23,717 | $69,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map