4581 S Forest Ave Springfield, MO 65810
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $535,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,835
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4581 S Forest Ave, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $514,463, approximately $134 per square foot. 4581 S Forest Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including David Harrison Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Martin Rex A and Martin Kristie L
Bought by
Rex Akita Martin And Kristie Lynette Martin R and Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Gmac Global Relocation Servicing Llc
Bought by
Martin Rex A and Martin Kristie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Miller Marion K and Miller Ronald B
Bought by
Gmac Global Relocation Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rex Akita Martin And Kristie Lynette Martin R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Rex A | -- | None Available | |
| Gmac Global Relocation Services Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Rex A | $61,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gmac Global Relocation Services Llc | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,900 | $75,700 | $11,290 | $64,410 |
| 2024 | $3,669 | $66,250 | $10,260 | $55,990 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $66,250 | $10,260 | $55,990 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $61,240 | $10,260 | $50,980 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $61,240 | $10,260 | $50,980 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $59,260 | $10,260 | $49,000 |
| 2019 | $3,261 | $59,260 | $10,260 | $49,000 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $57,740 | $10,260 | $47,480 |
| 2017 | $3,154 | $56,510 | $10,260 | $46,250 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $56,510 | $10,260 | $46,250 |
| 2015 | $3,063 | $56,510 | $10,260 | $46,250 |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $54,550 | $10,260 | $44,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map