4581 Warwick Dr S Canfield, OH 44406
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4581 Warwick Dr S, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $289,861, approximately $108 per square foot. 4581 Warwick Dr S is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Bought by
Clark Deborah Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Clark Christopher C
Bought by
Clark Deborah Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Hospodar Robert J and Hospodar Nancy L
Bought by
Erisky David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Hospodor Robert J and Hospodor Nancy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Deborah Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Clark Deborah Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Erisky David A | $129,000 | -- | |
| Hospodor Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Erisky David A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,131 | $84,000 | $11,780 | $72,220 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $84,000 | $11,780 | $72,220 |
| 2023 | $3,886 | $84,000 | $11,780 | $72,220 |
| 2022 | $3,771 | $65,330 | $11,810 | $53,520 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $65,330 | $11,810 | $53,520 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $65,330 | $11,810 | $53,520 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $55,830 | $10,090 | $45,740 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $55,990 | $10,250 | $45,740 |
| 2017 | $3,433 | $55,990 | $10,250 | $45,740 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $56,160 | $11,040 | $45,120 |
| 2015 | $3,217 | $53,530 | $8,410 | $45,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,530 | $8,410 | $45,120 |
| 2013 | $3,111 | $53,530 | $8,410 | $45,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map