4581 Woodcrest Ln Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $337,939 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4581 Woodcrest Ln, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $369,235, approximately $195 per square foot. 4581 Woodcrest Ln is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Bought by
Scales Tom J and Scales Justeen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scales Tom J | $205,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,301 | $99,219 | $15,781 | $83,438 |
| 2022 | $7,378 | $81,397 | $12,946 | $68,451 |
| 2021 | $7,050 | $76,465 | $12,162 | $64,303 |
| 2020 | $6,919 | $73,687 | $11,720 | $61,967 |
| 2019 | $6,731 | $70,386 | $11,195 | $59,191 |
| 2018 | $6,347 | $67,633 | $10,757 | $56,876 |
| 2017 | $6,524 | $65,232 | $10,375 | $54,857 |
| 2016 | $6,267 | $64,186 | $10,209 | $53,977 |
| 2015 | $6,007 | $62,352 | $9,917 | $52,435 |
| 2014 | $5,707 | $61,564 | $9,792 | $51,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map