4582 Highway 41a N Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $623,262 - $793,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,831
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4582 Highway 41a N, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $741,316, approximately $261 per square foot. 4582 Highway 41a N is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Community Elementary School, Community Middle School, and Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Yarbrough Randall E
Bought by
Fricke Henry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fricke Henry L | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $107,775 | $18,925 | $88,850 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $107,775 | $18,925 | $88,850 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $107,775 | $18,925 | $88,850 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $107,775 | $18,925 | $88,850 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $107,775 | $18,925 | $88,850 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $107,775 | $18,925 | $88,850 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $78,375 | $14,825 | $63,550 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $78,375 | $14,825 | $63,550 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $78,375 | $14,825 | $63,550 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $78,375 | $14,825 | $63,550 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $78,375 | $14,825 | $63,550 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $77,771 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map