4582 Kenmore Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4582 Kenmore Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $736,420, approximately $557 per square foot. 4582 Kenmore Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary, Olive Middle, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Dalaten Ernesto Del Rosario and Dalaten Lilia Vince Cruz
Bought by
Dalaten Ernesto Del Rosario and Dalaten Lilia Vince Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Depedro Rex and Depedro Melanie
Bought by
Dalaten Ernesto D and Dalaten Lilia V C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,600
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Madera Agustin S and Madera Genoveva
Bought by
Depedro Rex and Depedro Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,186
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalaten Ernesto Del Rosario | -- | None Available | |
| Dalaten Ernesto D | $367,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Depedro Rex | $202,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Madera Agustin S | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Depedro Rex | $202,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Madera Agustin S | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dalaten Ernesto D | $293,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Depedro Rex | $199,186 | |
| Closed | Depedro Rex | $6,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,663 | $584,511 | $467,609 | $116,902 |
| 2024 | $7,302 | $573,051 | $458,441 | $114,610 |
| 2023 | $7,229 | $561,815 | $449,452 | $112,363 |
| 2022 | $7,377 | $550,800 | $440,640 | $110,160 |
| 2021 | $6,443 | $472,595 | $324,511 | $148,084 |
| 2020 | $6,430 | $467,750 | $321,184 | $146,566 |
| 2019 | $6,040 | $458,580 | $314,887 | $143,693 |
| 2018 | $5,709 | $449,589 | $308,713 | $140,876 |
| 2016 | $5,353 | $429,700 | $294,200 | $135,500 |
| 2015 | $5,113 | $390,000 | $267,000 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $4,814 | $363,500 | $248,900 | $114,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map