4582 Toni Ln La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $961,000 - $1,053,510
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4582 Toni Ln, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $985,878, approximately $392 per square foot. 4582 Toni Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rolando Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Pelton Myron S
Bought by
Pelton Myron S and Pelton Angela E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,219
Outstanding Balance
$304,001
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$681,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Pelton Myron S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,600
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Verba Charles G and Verba Caroline
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Lucas Diane L
Bought by
Verba Charles G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelton Myron S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pelton Myron S | $400,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $432,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Verba Charles G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelton Myron S | $392,219 | |
| Closed | Pelton Myron S | $408,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Verba Charles G | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,460 | $502,408 | $124,662 | $377,746 |
| 2024 | $6,460 | $492,558 | $122,218 | $370,340 |
| 2023 | $6,279 | $482,901 | $119,822 | $363,079 |
| 2022 | $6,200 | $473,433 | $117,473 | $355,960 |
| 2021 | $6,140 | $464,151 | $115,170 | $348,981 |
| 2020 | $5,961 | $459,393 | $113,990 | $345,403 |
| 2019 | $5,860 | $450,386 | $111,755 | $338,631 |
| 2018 | $5,728 | $441,556 | $109,564 | $331,992 |
| 2017 | $5,709 | $432,899 | $107,416 | $325,483 |
| 2016 | $5,445 | $424,411 | $105,310 | $319,101 |
| 2015 | $5,426 | $418,037 | $103,729 | $314,308 |
| 2014 | $5,346 | $409,850 | $101,698 | $308,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map